Jul
2022

16.

Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte

Schubert · Ysaye · Franck

- with Antje Weithaas (Violin)

30.

Stavelot (Belgium)

Beethoven · Franck · u.a.

- with Sylvia Huang (Violin)

Aug
2022

05.

05. - 06. August Schleswig-Holstein Musikfestival

Mussorgsky

- with Malte Arkona (actor)

16.

16. - 27. Aug Chamber Lab Montecastelli (Italy)

Academy for piano chamber music

- Teaching

Sep
2022

04.

Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Mussorgsky

- with Malte Arkona (actor)

Oct
2022

18.

Hapag Lloyd Stiftung, Hamburg

Beethoven · Schubert · Mendelssohn · Gounod

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

Nov
2022

05.

Villa Musica, Mainz

Beethoven

- with Ervis Gega (violin) and Alexander Hülshoff (violin cello)

12.

Coswig

Beethoven · Schubert · Hindemith · Brahms

- with Isang Enders (violin cello)

18.

Spa, Belgium

Bach · Beethoven · Franck

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

Dec
2022

10.

Bielefeld

Mozart · Mendelssohn · Schumann

- with Airi Suzuki (violin), Abigel Kralik (violin), Mathis Rochat (viola) and Jakob Stepp (violin cello)

11.

Altes Magazin, Hannover

Schumann

- with Airi Suzuki (violin), Abigel Kralik (violin), Mathis Rochat (viola) and Jakob Stepp (violin cello)

22.

22. Dez - 07. Jan, MS Europa Buenos Aires - Valparaiso

chamber music

- with Airi Suzuki (violin), Noa Wildschut (violin), Mathis Rochat (viola) und Jakob Stepp (violin cello)

Jan
2023

21.

Halle

Beethoven · Schubert · Franck

- with Antje Weithaas (violin)

Feb
2023

13.

13. - 19. Feb, Ludwigshafen i.a.

Karneval der Tiere

- with Katharina Treutler (piano) and Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie

Mar
2023

07.

Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (NL)

Ysaye · Busoni · NN

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

09.

Hove, Belgium

Ysaye · Busoni · NN

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

10.

Arte Amanti Festival, Belgium

Rachmaninoff · Schubert

- with Sylvia Huang (violin) and Stéphanie Huang (violin cello)

19.

Duderstadt

NN

- with Janina Ruh (violin cello)

25.

Arte Amanti Festival, Belgium

Mozart · Schönberg · Fauré

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

30.

Arezzo, Italy

Schubert · Debussy · Prokofiev · Denisov

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

Apr
2023

21.

Illertissen

Beethoven · Schumann · Rheinberger

- with Christoph Eß (horn)

May
2023

19.

Festspiele Putbus

Beethoven · Klebe · Schumann · Reinecke · Rheinberger

- with Christoph Eß (Horn)

26.

Abbay du Val Dieu, Belgium

NN

- with Sylvia Huang (violin)

Jun
2023

14.

Gohliser Schlösschen

Pejacevic · Hensel

- with Tobias Feldmann (Violin) and Kajana Packo (Violoncello)

17.

HMT Leipzig, Kammermusiksaal

Pejacevic · Hensel

- with Tobias Feldmann (Violin) and Kajana Packo (Violoncello)

24.

HMT Großer Saal, Leipzig

Schönberg · Bartok

- with Airi Suzuki (violin), Tobias Feldmann (violin), NN (viola) and Valentino Worlitzsch (violin cello)

28.

Musikalischer Sommer Ostfriesland

Beethoven · Klebe · Schumann · Reinecke · Rheinberger

- with Christoph Eß (horn)

29.

Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

Beethoven · Schumann · Rheinberger

- with Christoph Eß (horn)

Jul
2023

29.

Fredener Musiktage

Mussorgsky

- with Malte Arkona (speaker)

30.

30.07. - 06.08. Kammermusikfest Kloster Kamp

NN

- with Alexander Hülshoff, Airi Suzuki, et al.

Aug
2023

11.

Celler Sommerkonzerte

NN

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

12.

Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte

Beethoven · Schumann · Rheinberger

- with Christoph Eß (horn)

16.

16. - 27. Aug, Chamber Lab, Montecastelli

Akademie für Klavierkammermusik

Sep
2023

02.

Klagenfurt (at)

NN

- with Fedor Rudin (violin)

11.

11. - 17. Sep, IMAS Bückeburg (de)

Meisterkurs für Klavierkammermusik

30.

Wigmore Hall, London (uk)

Weinberg

- with Linus Roth (Violin), Danjulo Ishizaka (Violoncello) and Ilona Domnich (Voice)

Oct
2023

11.

Schaumburger Schlosskonzerte (de)

Beethoven · Waxman · Alberga · Strauss

- with Stella Chen (violin)

27.

Dubai (UAE)
Opera

Bartok · Franck · Brahms

- with Linus Roth (Violin)

Nov
2023

14.

New York (USA)
Town House

Schumann · Reinecke · Ibert · Juon

- with Daniela Koch (flute) and Wolfram Hauser (Viola)

15.

New York (USA)
Austrian Cultural Forum

Schumann · Reinecke · Ibert · Juon

- with Daniela Koch (flute) and Wolfram Hauser (Viola)

20.

Milan (violin)

- with Fedor Rudin

Dec
2023

07.

Alte Oper, Frankfurt (DE)

Mozart · Poulenc · C.Schumann · Schubert

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

10.

Wigmore Hall, London (UK)

Mozart · Poulenc · Schubert

- with Tobias Feldmann (violin)

13.

Schaumburger Schlosskonzerte (DE)

Schumann u.a.

- with Samuel Hasselhorn (baritone)

Jan
2024

05.

Sylt (DE), Lanserhof

Mozart · Schubert

- with Julia Hagen (Violoncello) and Fedor Rudin (Violin)

17.

Schaumburger Schlosskonzerte (DE)

Mozart · Denisov · Schubert

- with Julia Hagen (Violoncello) and Fedor Rudin (Violin)

23.

HMT Leipzig (DE)
Großer Saal

Schumann i.a.

- with Tobias Feldmann (Violin)

24.

Burgdorf (DE)

Saint-Saens: The Carnival of the Animals

- with Katharina Treutler (piano), Juri Tetzlaff (Speak) and Hans-Christian Euler (conductor)

30.

Hannover (DE), Pavillon

Saint-Saens: The Carnival of the Animals

- with Katharina Treutler (piano), Juri Tetzlaff (Speack) and Hans-Christian Euler (conductor)

Feb
2024

01.

Wernigerode (DE), Konzerthaus Liebfrauen

Saint-Saens: The Carnival of the Animals

- with Katharina Treutler (piano), Juri Tetzlaff (speak) and Christian Fitzner (conductor)

03.

Hannover (DE)

Saint-Saens: Karneval der Tiere

- with Katharina Treutler (piano), Juri Tetzlaff (speaker) and Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode

10.

Mertingen (DE)

Schubert · Beethoven i.a.

- with Eva Rabchevska (Violin)

18.

18.- 22. FEB, Stuttgart

Internationaler Violinwettbewerb Stuttgart

- official Pianist

Apr
2024

03.

Schaumburger Schlosskonzerte

Mozart · Ravel · Bloch · Franck, i.a.

- with Noah Bendix-Balgley (Violin)

04.

Arte Amanti Festival (bl)

Mozart · Ravel · Bloch · Franck, i.a.

- with Noah Bendix-Balgley (Violin)

05.

Arte Amanti Festival (bl)

N.N.

- with Fedor Rudin (Violin)

07.

Arte Amanti Festival (bl)

N.N.

- with Tobias Feldmann (Violin)

May
2024

03.

03.- 18. MAY,
Queen Elisabeth competition, Brüssel(bl)

- official Pianist

Jun
2024

12.

Schaumburger Schlosskonzerte (de)

Beethoven · Schubert · Shostakovich

- with Jens-Peter Maintz (Violoncello)

21.

Nume Festival, Cortona, (IT)

Schubert

- with Stella Chen (violin)

Jul
2024

08.

08. - 14. JUL, Kammermusikfest Kloster Kamp (DE)

- with Alexander and Katharina Hülshoff (Cello) and others

Sep
2024

09.

09.- 15. SEP,
IMAS Masterclass Bückeburg (de)

Masterclass piano chamber music

16.

16.- 27. SEP,
Joseph Joachim violin competition,
Hannover (de)

- official Pianist

Oct
2024

18.

Mertingen (de)

N.N.

- with Julia Heusler (Violin)